Matthew McWilliams House

Also known as: HAM-2142-18
3586 River Rd., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 28, 2005
Reference number
05000341
NR name
McWilliams, Matthew, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1807; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built 1807 (71)
Built during 1800s (1,259)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
Hamilton County, Ohio (416)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 28, 2010: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Added GPS coords.

Sources