Abijah II O'Neall House

Also known as: 107-139-40006
4040 West 300 South, Crawfordsville, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 15, 2005
Reference number
05001016
NR name
O'Neall, Abijah II, House
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Federal; I-House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1848
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1848 (266)
Built during 1840s (2,930)
Crawfordsville, Indiana (16)
Federal (4,557)
Have Street View (31,907)
House (26,765)
Indiana (2,032)
Limestone (8,192)
Montgomery County, Indiana (26)
Private owner (54,397)

Update Log 

  • January 2, 2014: New Street View added by Brent Tindall

Sources