Willston

Also known as: Hiden Place, 068-0065
13430 Constitution Hwy., Orange, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 16, 2005
Reference number
05001270
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1867
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1867 (371)
Built during 1860s (3,737)
House (27,520)
Italianate (5,098)
Orange County, Virginia (35)
Orange, Virginia (14)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)
Virginia (3,592)

Sources