Hausner House

Also known as: 005-0260-0369
400 N. 3rd St., Atchison, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2005
Reference number
05001358
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,423)
Atchison County, Kansas (44)
Atchison, Kansas (38)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1890s (7,208)
Charles Styles (1)
House (26,848)
Kansas (1,283)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources