Lanphear--Mitchell House

Also known as: 005-0260-0412
417 N. 4th St., Atchison, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2005
Reference number
05001359
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Atchison County, Kansas (44)
Atchison, Kansas (38)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1883 (496)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
House (26,793)
Kansas (1,274)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources