Jansen House

Also known as: 005-0260-0398
806 N. 3rd St., Atchison, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2005
Reference number
05001360
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Atchison County, Kansas (44)
Atchison, Kansas (38)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
House (26,793)
Kansas (1,274)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources