Charles Eversole House

Also known as: Eversole-Hall House
509 Cty Rd. 523, Readington Township, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 1, 2006
Reference number
05001563
NR name
Eversole, Charles, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1790
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,657)
Brick (42,464)
Built during 1790s (1,208)
House (27,767)
Hunterdon County, New Jersey (83)
New Jersey (1,723)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Stone (26,167)

Sources