Gordon--Baughan--Warren House

Also known as: Boyd House, 127-6167
6303 Towana Rd., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 1, 2006
Reference number
05001621
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1935; 1860; 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1935 (564)
Built during 1930s (5,309)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
House (27,520)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (216)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,592)

Sources