Hickman House

Also known as: OU0145
3568 Mt. Holly Rd., Camden, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 2, 2006
Reference number
06000090
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Arkansas (3,558)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1898 (653)
Built during 1890s (7,375)
Camden, Arkansas (26)
House (27,085)
Ouachita County, Arkansas (40)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources