Lilly House

Also known as: CUY-1575-13
27946 Center Ridge Rd., Westlake, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 12, 2006
Reference number
06000270
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant years
1844; 1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1844 (178)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
House (26,792)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,056)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Sandstone (4,862)
Westlake, Ohio (2)

Sources