Aaron James Eaton House

Also known as: 5WL4884
207 Elm St., Eaton, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 19, 2006
Reference number
06000281
NR name
Eaton, Aaron James, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1888; 1922
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,314)
Aaron James Eaton (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1888 (639)
Built during 1880s (6,126)
Colorado (1,541)
Eaton, Colorado (2)
House (26,774)
Private owner (54,397)
Queen Anne (5,036)
Sandstone (4,862)
Victorian (19,690)
Weld County, Colorado (44)

Sources