Richard M. Hazelett House

Also known as: Sunny Hill, 133-250-69002
911 E. Washington St., Greencastle, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 19, 2006
Reference number
06000304
NR name
Hazelett, Richard M., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Multiple dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1868 (350)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Elisha Braman (1)
Greencastle, Indiana (11)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Indiana (2,043)
Italianate (5,047)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Putnam County, Indiana (23)
Slate (5,715)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2013: New Street View added by Brent Tindall

Sources