Van Nuyse, Joost, House

Also known as: Ditmas Coe House
1128 E. 34th St., Brooklyn, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 9, 2006
Reference number
06000477
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1744

Tags 

18th Century (4,608)
Brick (42,458)
Brooklyn, New York (47)
Built during 1740s (307)
Colonial (1,103)
Have Street View (38,621)
House (26,921)
Kings County, New York (147)
Moved (2,187)
New York (5,907)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources