Rose Cliff

Also known as: Rose Cliff Fruit Farm
835 Oak Ave., Waynesboro, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 30, 2006
Reference number
06000755
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,764)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,692)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Have Street View (46,109)
House (27,633)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,633)
Waynesboro, Virginia (13)

Update Log 

  • October 18, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources