Crumley--Lynn--Lodge House

Also known as: 034-0152
3641 Apple Pie Ridge Rd., Winchester, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 6, 2006
Reference number
06000806
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings; Storage
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1830; 1850; 1885
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (35,829)
Brick (42,439)
Built 1830 (263)
Built during 1830s (2,632)
Colonial (1,100)
Federal (4,553)
Frederick County, Virginia (31)
House (26,367)
Log (2,297)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,166)
Virginia (3,306)
Winchester, Virginia (25)

Sources