Onderdonk House

Also known as: Haring House, Onderdonck House, Arie Smith-Onderdonk House
748 Piermont Ave., Piermont, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 28, 2006
Reference number
06000890
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1737; 1810; 1840
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,648)
Built during 1730s (320)
Colonial (1,104)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,292)
House (27,645)
New York (6,142)
Piermont, New York (4)
Private owner (54,398)
Rockland County, New York (77)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • March 21, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources