Edge House

Also known as: LA3407
1218 W. Broad St., Groveland, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 2006
Reference number
06000917
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1902 (810)
Built during 1900s (9,441)
Elliot E. Edge (1)
Florida (1,856)
Groveland, Florida (1)
Have Street View (46,304)
House (27,646)
Lake County, Florida (30)
Moved (2,194)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • February 20, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources