Linnwood

Also known as: HO-570; Cobb, Samuel F., House
2327 Daniels Rd., Ellicott City, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 2006
Reference number
06001126
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 7
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1901 (637)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
D.S. Hopkins (2)
Ellicott City, Maryland (12)
House (26,793)
Howard County, Maryland (51)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources