George T Brown House

Also known as: 061-2790-0072
222 S. Jefferson St., Junction City, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 2006
Reference number
06001167
NR name
Brown, George T, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Built 1895 (672)
Built during 1890s (7,466)
Geary County, Kansas (13)
House (27,220)
Junction City, Kansas (10)
Kansas (1,356)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,090)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources