Wendell P. and Harriet Rounds Robbins House

Also known as: The Catalpas
680 Pipestone St., Benton Harbor, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 2, 2007
Reference number
07000385
NR name
Robbins, Wendell P. and Harriet Rounds, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • September 20, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources