Kenwood

Also known as: John A. Shepard House
619 Ridgewood Rd., Huntington, West Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 2007
Reference number
07000784
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • December 16, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Streetview"

Sources