Harvey Jeremiah Peeler House

Also known as: Lady's Funeral Home
101 S. Ridge Ave., Kannapolis, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 16, 2007
Reference number
07000818
NR name
Peeler, Harvey Jeremiah, House
Architectural styles
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman; Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1923
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • January 29, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Streetview"

Sources