A.M. Lamb House

Also known as: FMSF#HI 10287
2410 W Shell Rd., Ruskin, Florida

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 12, 2007
Reference number
07001049
NR name
Lamb, A.M., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1910 (1,041)
Built during 1910s (8,258)
Florida (1,779)
Hillsborough County, Florida (99)
House (26,759)
Moved (2,187)
Private owner (54,397)
Queen Anne (5,036)
Ruskin, Florida (3)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources