Robert Marshall House

Also known as: Moffa Farm, Wainwright-Marshall House
510 Almonesson Rd. (Gloucester Township), Blenheim, New Jersey

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 16, 2008
Reference number
07001402
NR name
Marshall, Robert, House
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1810
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (35,820)
Blenheim, New Jersey (2)
Built during 1810s (1,357)
Camden County, New Jersey (91)
Colonial (1,100)
Federal (4,553)
House (26,358)
New Jersey (1,655)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Stone (26,164)

Sources