Mount Saint Joseph

Also known as: Holloway Estate
137 Mt. Saint Joseph Rd., Wheeling, West Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 17, 2008
Reference number
07001418
Architectural style
Modern Movement
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Multiple dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1900-1924; 1950-1974
Significant years
1854; 1920; 1956
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • January 12, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates"

Sources