Harmony Plantation

Also known as: Montague-Jones Farm
5104 Riley Hill Rd., Wendell, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 2008
Reference number
07001504
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1833
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 6

Update Log 

  • October 20, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Sources