James A. and Ida Bell Gold House

Also known as: Lake Clinic
202 2nd Ave., Big Stone City, South Dakota

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 19, 2008
Reference number
08000046
NR name
Gold, James A. and Ida Bell, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Big Stone City, South Dakota (3)
Built 1900 (775)
Built during 1900s (9,258)
Grant County, South Dakota (15)
House (27,242)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,092)
South Dakota (1,118)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources