James F. & Mary Jane Whitney House

Also known as: Hardman House
195 W. 100 North, Mendon, Utah

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 19, 2008
Reference number
08000061
NR name
Whitney, James F. & Mary Jane, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Queen Anne; side passage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1898

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1891 (651)
Built during 1890s (7,322)
Cache County, Utah (77)
House (27,043)
Mendon, Utah (10)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,424)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources