John Graves Cobblestone Farmhouse

Also known as: Cobblestone Farmhouse at 1370 NY 318
1370 NY 318, Junius, New York

Photos 

North (Front) Face

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2020

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 2008
Reference number
08000107
NR name
Graves, John, Cobblestone Farmhouse
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1837; 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • January 13, 2021: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • January 13, 2021: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos
  • October 1, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources