Pleasant Hill

Also known as: CLE-326-1
909 OH 131, Milford, Ohio

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 2008
Reference number
08000112
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1867; 1881
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,557)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1867 (356)
Built during 1860s (3,625)
Clermont County, Ohio (33)
Enoch Gest Megrue (1)
House (26,941)
Italianate (5,070)
Milford, Ohio (3)
Ohio (5,084)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources