Elmhurst

Also known as: 111-5267
2010 Fall Hill Ave., Fredericksburg, Virginia

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 27, 2008
Reference number
08000242
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1871; 1900; 1912

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (409)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Fredericksburg, Virginia (32)
House (27,494)
Italianate (5,085)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)
Virginia (3,571)

Sources