Kliese Housebarn

Also known as: Langholff Housebarn
N366 Co. Rd. EM, Emmet, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 2008
Reference number
08000257
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival; Other architectural type; German Fachwerk
Areas of significance
Architecture; Ethnic Heritage - Black
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Period of significance
1850-1874

Update Log 

  • October 11, 2010: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources