Bode--Stewart House

Also known as: 5CF2343
803 F St., Salida, Colorado

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 29, 2008
Reference number
08000344
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1908; 1938
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1908 (821)
Built during 1900s (8,979)
Chaffee County, Colorado (40)
Colorado (1,560)
House (26,973)
Joseph E. Stewart (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Salida, Colorado (12)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Theodore C. Bode (1)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources