Gabriel's Landing

Also known as: Old Oak Point
1005 Airlie Rd., Wilmington, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 7, 2008
Reference number
08000382
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Animal facility; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings; Animal facility; Storage
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1936
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • June 4, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates"

Sources