Thomas B. Finley House

Also known as: The Oaks
1014 E St., North Wilkesboro, North Carolina

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 15, 2008
Reference number
08000415
NR name
Finley, Thomas B., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • December 8, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Streetview"

Sources