Rector House

Also known as: Site # CE0136
603 W. Quitman St., Heber Springs, Arkansas

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 17, 2008
Reference number
08000486
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arkansas (3,558)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1915 (795)
Built during 1910s (8,442)
Cleburne County, Arkansas (24)
Heber Springs, Arkansas (10)
House (26,999)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,086)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources