Seymour Krieger House

Also known as: Katinas House
6739 Brigadoon Dr., Bethesda, Maryland

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 29, 2008
Reference number
08001022
NR name
Krieger, Seymour, House
Architectural style
Modern Movement: International Style
Areas of significance
Architecture; Landscape Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Garden
Current functions
Single dwelling; Garden
Period of significance
1950-1974
Significant year
1958
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Update Log 

  • April 25, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View" and Corrected "Address"

Sources