Amanda Conk Best House

Also known as: Boyle House, Beal House, Aoki House
3622 S. 1100 E., Millcreek, Utah

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 4, 2008
Reference number
08001154
NR name
Best, Amanda Conk, House
Architectural styles
Victorian; Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1896; 1909
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,678)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1896 (560)
Built during 1890s (7,279)
Charles J. Brain (1)
Herman H. Anderson (1)
House (26,970)
Millcreek, Utah (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,086)
Salt Lake County, Utah (335)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,424)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources