Kidd-Robertson House

Also known as: Kidd Plantation
2423 Greenville Rd., LaGrange, Georgia

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 30, 2008
Reference number
08001249
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1843
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
Georgia (3,034)
House (26,792)
LaGrange, Georgia (6)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Troup County, Georgia (35)

Sources