Epperson-McNutt House

Also known as: House of the Seasons
409 S. Alley St., Jefferson, Texas

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey, Jack E. Boucher, Photographer August, 1966 EAST (FRONT) ELEVATION FROM SOUTHEAST.

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 28, 1969
Reference number
69000207
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Italian Villa
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874

Tags 

Benjamin H. Epperson (1)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Jefferson, Texas (18)
Marion County, Texas (22)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • June 22, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources