Morson's Row

Also known as: James Morson's Row
219--223 Governor St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1969
Reference number
69000354
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1853
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Built 1853 (303)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
House (26,791)
Italianate (5,025)
Richmond, Virginia (209)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)
Virginia (3,527)

Related landmarks 

Sources