Karsner-Carroll House

Also known as: Oscar Kennedy House
303 N. Pine St., Florence, Alabama

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 1970
Reference number
70000104
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Alabama (1,825)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1830s (2,707)
Federal (4,600)
Florence, Alabama (29)
House (27,645)
Lauderdale County, Alabama (71)
Owned by local government (11,500)

Sources