Stone House

Also known as: Judge David Walker House, Stephen K. Stone House
207 Center St., Fayetteville, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 4, 1970
Reference number
70000132
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1845

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Arkansas (3,606)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1845 (241)
Built during 1840s (2,981)
Fayetteville, Arkansas (59)
House (27,502)
Private owner (54,396)
Washington County, Arkansas (136)

Sources