Byers-Evans House

Also known as: William Grey Evans
1310 Bannock St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2008

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 25, 1970
Reference number
70000158
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Victorian Eclectic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1880; 1898

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1880 (539)
Built during 1880s (6,442)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,499)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 14, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources