Benjamin Hanby House

Also known as: Benjamin Hanby House State Memorial
160 W. Main St., Westerville, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 10, 1970
Reference number
70000493
NR name
Hanby, Benjamin, House
Areas of significance
Religion; Performing Arts
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1853

Tags 

19th Century (36,419)
Benjamin Hanby (1)
Built 1853 (303)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,846)
Moved (2,187)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Westerville, Ohio (15)

Sources