Rainey House

Also known as: The Bob Rainey House
244 lst Ave., Franklin, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1970
Reference number
70000621
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1839
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1839 (182)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Franklin, Tennessee (72)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,814)
Tin (2,648)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources