Erskine House No. 1

Also known as: Hollamon House
902 N. Austin St., Seguin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 25, 1970
Reference number
70000750
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,351)
Built 1855 (384)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Capt. Sedy (1)
Guadalupe County, Texas (13)
House (26,794)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Seguin, Texas (10)
Stucco (7,816)
Texas (3,573)

Sources