Woodlawn

Also known as: Paese Mansion
6 Niles Rd., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 25, 1970
Reference number
70000772
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1853

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Abner Cook (8)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1853 (303)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
House (26,845)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,580)
Travis County, Texas (169)

Sources