Campbell-Jordan House

Also known as: Duncan G. Campbell House
208 Liberty St., Washington, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 14, 1971
Reference number
71000288
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival; Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1808; 1813; 1841

Update Log 

  • August 7, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • August 7, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources