Dr. Henry Genet Taylor House and Office

Also known as: 305 Cooper St.
305 Cooper St., Camden, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 12, 1971
Reference number
71000500
NR name
Taylor, Dr. Henry Genet, House and Office
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1884; 1886

Tags 

19th Century (37,739)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1884 (482)
Built during 1880s (6,472)
Camden County, New Jersey (96)
Camden, New Jersey (37)
House (27,617)
New Jersey (1,722)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,130)
Sandstone (4,861)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,698)
Wilson Eyre, Jr. (6)

Sources